Program Results and Accomplishments

A program that is focused on player development and skill advancement is naturally able to produce excellent results.  The Canes Baseball Club is proud of our program and team accomplishments from participation in local, regional and national showcase tournaments and league affiliations.

2016 8u ThrowBacks Invitational Runners Up
2016 8u Sting Spring Bash Runners Up
2016 12u Blue Ash Wood Bat Select Runner Up
2016 12u Midwest Ohio League D2 Tournament Champions
2016 12u GMB Classic Runner-up
2016 12u Midwest Baseball Championships Champion
2016 18u Nations Baseball Summer Slam Champions
2016 18u Miami Valley Veterans Appreciation Tournament Champions
2016 18u Nischwitz Tournament Champions
2016 18u Noblesville Summer Slam Champions
2016 18u Ohio Summer Slam Champions
2016 18u Midwest Baseball Championships Champion
2016 18u Best of the Midwest Championships Silver Bracket Champion

2015 18u Nischwitz Tournament Champions
2015 18u Kent Summer Slam Champions
2015 17u Elite Summer Classic Champions
2015 17u Southwest Ohio National League Champions
2015 MCYBSA 11u Fall Baseball Runner Ups
2015 7u Noblesville field of dreams runners up
2015 7u sting summer smash runners up
2015 7u MCYBSA fall ball runners up

2014 16u Pastime Midwest Open Champs
2014 16u CABA Super Regional Ohio Valley Champs
2014 16u Wright State Fall Prospect Wood Bat Champs
2014 16u University of Indy Fall Prospect Wood Bat Champs
2014 16u Blue Ash Wood Bat Runner Up
2014 16u Elite Summer Classic Champions
2014 16u Caba Ohio Valley Super Regional Champions

2013 15u Blue Ash Wood Bat Runner Up
2013 15u Nobelsville Summer Slam 3rd Place

2011 17u Southwest Ohio National League Champs
2011 17u Mid-America Sandlott Super League Champs
2011 17u Nobelsville Summer Slam Babe Ruth Classic Champs

2010 16u Irish Elite 4th Place
2010 16u Queen City Classic 3rd Place
2010 16u Mickey Mantle Eastern Regional 3rd Place

2009 15u Hunter Summer Classsic Champs

2008 Mid-America Sandlott Co-Champs
2008 Cobras Wood Bat Classic Runner-up
2008 14u Hunter Summer Classic Champs
2007 SDBL Regular Season Runner-up
2007 SDBL Tournament Champs
2007 Mid-America Sandlott Super League Runner-up
2007 Tri-State Challenge 3rd Place
2007 Blue Ash Wood Bat Classic Champs
2007 Lebanon Summer Slam Champs
2007 Sandlott World Series 3rd place
2006 SDBL Regular Season Champs
2006 SDBL Tournament Champs
2006 Lightning Summer Classic Champs
2006 Cincinnati World Series Runner-up
2005 Hunter Summer Classic Champs
2004 Springboro YMCA Classic Champs
2004 MCYBSA 3rd Place
2003 Hunter Summer Classic 3rd Place
2003 MCYBSA 2nd Place